Cade e.o. – 30 ml
The scent of the cade e.o. (essential oil) is caustic and tar-like.
The Cade oil was first introduced into French medicine. It was in the middle of the 19th century. It was used to treat skin irritation. It was thought to have several medicinal properties. Its properties include it being an antiseptic and an anti-parasitic.
Uses of the Cade e.o. include:
- treatment for dermatitis.
- treatment of eczema.
- treatment for psoriasis.
- treatment for scalp infections.
The oil has been seen to be particularly effective in treating hair problems. These include:
- hair loss.
- damaged hair.
The Cade e.o. can also be used topically. If used this way, it can help treat skin diseases. It can help in the treatment of chronic rhinitis. It can also help against fungal skin infections.
As an antiseptic, it can protect wounds from many types of infection. It can prevent wounds from being septic. Whether its a cut or an abrasion, pour a bit of the Cade e.o. onto the wound. It can then help protect against bacterial, viral, and even fungal infections.
The oil can even be found in skin and hair-care products. It can be found in skin creams, lotions, and also in anti-dandruff shampoos. It can also be found in liniments. It can also be an ingredient in ointments to help fight against chronic skin diseases.
The essential oil is also known as a great antimicrobial.
It can also be used in aromatherapy. The scent is aromatic and smoky. The smell can be found in incense and can be used in spiritual upliftment. It is used for meditation and in prayers. It is also used to help people balance their breathing.
Note: Although remedial, people with major health ailments like cancer, or epilepsy should avoid use. Non—toxic, non—irritant, possible sensitization in some individuals. Not to be used while pregnant.